Home / Community / Forum / Support Area / Support Center /

Shares and Stakings Question

Old
Default
Shares and Stakings Question - Mon Jun 24, 2013, 10:48 AM
(#1)
SpiffsGirl's Avatar
Since: Nov 2012
Posts: 58
BronzeStar
I was just wondering if I am eligible to post in the shares and stakings forum. I was confused in regards to the number 1 rule Any member wishing to sell shares must have at least 1 post in the forum that was made 60 days prior to selling any shares. I have posted in the forum in general more than 60 days prior, but not the shares and stakings forum. Am I eligible? If that makes sense lol! Thanks!
 
Old
Default
Mon Jun 24, 2013, 11:03 AM
(#2)
Fadyen's Avatar
Since: Apr 2012
Posts: 1,917
Hi SpiffsGirl,

In short, yes you are eligible to make a shares and staking offer. Rule 1 simply means you must have posted anywhere in the PSO forum 60 prior to making any offer, which you have done. If you have any other questions feel free to ask and good luck with your offer!

Chris



Tournament of Champions Winner 2013

Bracelet Winner

 
Old
Default
Mon Jun 24, 2013, 11:05 AM
(#3)
SpiffsGirl's Avatar
Since: Nov 2012
Posts: 58
BronzeStar
Thank You!
 

Getting PokerStars is easy: download and install the PokerStars game software, create your free player account, and validate your email address. Clicking on the download poker button will lead to the installation of compatible poker software on your PC of 51.7 MB, which will enable you to register and play poker on the PokerStars platform. To uninstall PokerStars use the Windows uninstaller: click Start > Control Panel and then select Add or Remove programs > Select PokerStars and click Uninstall or Remove.

Copyright (c) PokerSchoolOnline.com. All rights reserved, Rational Group, Douglas Bay Complex, King Edward Road, Onchan, Isle of Man, IM3 1DZ. You can email us on support@pokerschoolonline.com